Thank you to our 2023 scholarship donors and congratulations to our recipients, this year $105,000 in scholarships were awarded to 110 students.

Bennet Adams – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Kaitlyn Amtmann – AHS Girls Golf Scholarship, $1,000
Grace Anderson – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Sofia Bakalars – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $1,000
Adelyn Baumann – Myers Family Girls Field Hockey Scholarship, $750
Anya Behringer – Lake Country Optimist Club Scholarship, $1,000
Dylan Berenson – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Jane Berglin – William R. Puchner Scholarship, $1,000
Hayden Betker – Myers Family Girls Field Hockey Scholarship, $750
Grace Bonk – William & Marion G. Johnson Scholarship, $1,000
Jackson Brunner – Stone Bank Alumni Scholarship, $2,000
Myla Brunner – William R. Puchner Scholarship, $1,000
Logan Bularz – Merton Schools PTO Scholarship, $2,000
Lauren Burkhart – William & Marion G. Johnson Scholarship, $1,000
Ava Carfagna – Delafield-Summit Lions Club, Vision, Hearing & Community Service Award, $500
Shega Case – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Camrin Cass – Jeannette E. Gilbertson Scholarship, $500
Cyrus Choisy-Madon – World Languages Scholarship, $500
Camila Coronado – Dave Lodes Memorial Scholarship, $500
Trinity Dahl – Cassidy Tiana Weyek Scholarship, $1,000
Austin Doty – Jeannette E. Gilbertson Scholarship, $500
Kyle Drew – Richmond School Scholarship, $500
Onesti Ekholm – WaterStone Bank Scholarship, $1,000
Jacob Erickson – Lake Country Rotary Scholarship, $1,000
Madelyn Esser – Robert Hughes Scholarship, $2,500
Allie Farris – Merton Schools PTO Scholarship, $2,000
Ryanne Farris – Marleh Lehmann Scholarship, $1,000

Daniel Fickel – Reichl & Kolstad Orthodontics Scholarship, $1,000
Issac Finucan – Jim D. Schneider Scholarship, $1,000
Grace Fitzgerald – Ray Foster Spirit Scholarship, $1,000
Emerson Fleurant – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $1,000
Harrison Froling – North Lake Education Foundation, $500
Derek Gehring – Jeannette E. Gilbertson Scholarship, $500
Alaina Gouge – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Timothy Groth – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Ella Hardtke-Laughlin – Myers Family Girls Field Hockey Scholarship, $1,000
Justin Heimsch – Mike Mulrooney Scholarship, $1,000
Lily Heinrich – Amber Ove Memorial Scholarship, $1,000
Jada Henry – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $2,000
Jesus Hernandez – ProHealth Care Scholarship, $1,000
William Hess – Peter Roidt Memorial Scholarship, $1,000
Sophia Hirschfeld – Arrowhead United Teacher Organization Scholarship, $500
Grace Hooge – William R. Puchner Scholarship, $1,000
Molly Jackson – Marleh Lehmann Scholarship, $1,000
Ty Javier – Lake Country Freemasons Lodge No. 42 Scholarship, $1,000
Reagan Jimenez – Hartland Lakeside Education Foundation Scholarship, $1,000
Liam Jones – Lake Country Freemasons Lodge No. 42 Scholarship, $500
Alayna Judd – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $1,000
Arianna Kaas – Holzhauer, Hewett & Barta Orthodontics Scholarship, $1,500
Audriana Kaiser – Geoff Steinbach Scholarship, $2,500
Evan Kantorowicz – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Nathan Klauck – Lake Country School Education Foundation
Scholarship, $500
Erica Kohls – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Addison Koper – Myers Family Girls Field Hockey Scholarship
Marlee Koplin – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Anne Kredell – Peter & Grace Friend Family Scholarship, $2,000
Hannah Krogwold – Emily Sauld Memorial Scholarship, $1,500
Charles Kubik – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Jessica La Valley – Merton Schools PTO Scholarship, $2,000
Sarah Larson – Al Zietlow Memorial Scholarship, $500
Lydia Le Clair – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Candie Lin – Myers Family Girls Field Hockey Scholarship, $1,000
Wade Lindmark – William R. Puchner Scholarship, $1,000
Emma MacCudden – Lake Country School Education Foundation Scholarship, $500
Gabrielle Marshall – Richmond School Scholarship, $500
Sierra Mattano Thomas – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Maxwell Mcfee – Marian H. Brandt Memorial Scholarship, $1,000
Reese Mengwasser – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Danielle Meyer – William R. Puchner Scholarship, $1,000
Aidan Mickol – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $750
Austin Mueller – Katie Romenesko Sunshine Award, $1,000
Annika Nielsen – Robert & Shirley Bentzien Foundation, $1,000
Connor Paddock – Endter’s Sports Grill Scholarship, $500
Mikayla Pardun – Robert Hughes Scholarship, $2,500
Ava Parsons – Delafield-Summit Lions Club, Vision, Hearing & Community Service Award, $500
Daniel Payne – Robert Hughes Scholarship, $2,500
Nora Perugini – AHS Performing Arts Scholarship, $500
Cameron Prescott – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Matthew Puetzer – Connor Glynn Foundation Scholarship, $1,000
Maxwell Rebella – William R. Puchner Scholarship, $1,000

Matthew Ronge – Lake Country Optimist Club Scholarship, $500
Reagan Russ – William & Marion G. Johnson Scholarship, $1,000
Stefanie Sardina – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Isabelle Schneider – Women’s Club of Hartland Scholarship, $1,000
Parnia Serjooei – AHS Class of 1999 STEM Scholarship, $1,500
Naomi Sheperd – Connor Glynn Foundation Scholarship, $1,000
Eleanor Siepmann – JT Hilligoss Scholarship, $1,000
Siya Sinha – Marleh Lehmann Scholarship, $1,000
Francesca Smith – William & Marion G. Johnson Scholarship, $1,000
Alexander Sobczak – Geoff Steinbach Scholarship, $2,500
Henry Sobczak – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $750
Kate Sprinkman – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Aiko Steinlage – Robert & Shirley Bentzien Foundation, $1,000
Shaylin Stemper – Myers Family Girls Field Hockey Scholarship, $1,000
Elizabeth Stern – Myers Family Girls Field Hockey Scholarship, $1,000
Hailey Stiverson – Connor Glynn Foundation Scholarship, $1,000
Erica Strickland – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Katharine Sullivan – Peter & Grace Friend Family Scholarship, $2,000
Aine Thomas – Swallow Education Foundation Scholarship, $1,000
Katherine Thompson – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Gabriel Tourtillott – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Matthew Vayts – William R. Puchner Scholarship, $1,000
Carli Vermeulen – Arrowhead Scholarship Fund Scholarship, $500
Alexis Vondrak – David P. Balmer Athletic Scholarship, $500
Lily Wakefield – Women’s Club of Hartland Scholarship, $1,000
Bennett Wentzel – William & Marion G. Johnson Scholarship, $1,000
Courtney Weston – Trivia Night Winners: Logan Welter, Nick Welter & Laurie Bebo Scholarship, $1,000
Alan Whitmoyer – Tom Brass LC Rotary Scholarship, $1,500
Vera Zamborini – Lake Country Rotary Scholarship, $1,000
Riley Zirgibel – David P. Balmer Athletic Scholarship, $500

 

Scroll to Top